OFFICIAL INVITATION

 

 

2017.02.15 avrupa sampiyonasi logosu (1)

 

 

14/ 02/ 2017-Kyrenia / TRNC

OFFICIAL INVITATION

EUROPIAN OPEN GTF TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS

TURKISH REPUBLIC OF NORTHERN CYPRUS – JULY 03-09 – 2017

 

Dear Grand Masters, Masters, National Presidents, and Instructors:

 

You and your members are cordially invited to attend the EUROPEAN OPEN GTF  TAEKWON-DO CHAMPIONSHIPS that will take place in the Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus from  July 03-09 – 2017 Kyrenia Avrasya Taekwondo Center

The delegations from participating countries will be accomodated and  hosted at the Hotels that will be designated  by our Federation. Every national team will be consisted  not more than 15 person 6 male ( junio/senior ) 6 female  ( junior/senior )athlets +1 referee +1 trainer +1 Official. Our federation will cover all accomodation expenses and hotel expenses for 15 persons in each national teams. Additional Delegation Members over 15 person will have to meet their own expenses.  Any delegation member wishing to stay at other hotels rather than the hotel that we showed, will have to meet their own expenses and should make their own reservations through: (http://www.northcyprus.net/hotelindex.php?searchtype=city&subpage=search&city_id=2&district_id=&h_name= )   or Birinci Turuzim  şirketi Mr Nurettin Sızmaz  nurettin@birincitur.com  telefon 00905428512338 / 00905338392338

 

The competition will take place in four categories – Breaking , Patterns, Special Techniques and Sparring.  In the EUROPEAN OPEN GTF TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIPS, the GTF Competition Rules will be applied.  All participants will have to bring their own protection gear with them.  Teams who wish to participate in the Championship need to send their team lists to the Headquarters of Taekwondo Federation of TRNC latest by June 01/2017.  Each team will also be required to bring three flags of their country and recorded version of their National Anthem with them.

 

Registratıon will be free for all competitors. Also,transfers from and to  Ercan Airport will be covered by TRNC Federation. All Teams must inform their arrival date ,time and flight details before July 2017.flight details  After this date  will not be accepted and our federation will not be responsible for the transfers Ercan airport to hotel.

 

All entry forms are attached to be completed and returned to us.  Your response is kindly requested by the 01 June 2017.

 

Sincerely yours,

 

Eyup Zafer Gokbilen

Senior Grand Master,                                                                                                                       Vice-President of GTF                                                                                                   President GTF TRNC

 

PATTERNS (TUL)

RING #:_____

Name:_____________________________________________________ Age:_________

Female:_______________  Male:_________________Weight in kg___________

Micro :_____Light:____Middle:____Heavy:____Super Heavy:____  Hyper :_____

Belt Degree: __________________________                                                             SCORE PAD

Name of Tae kwon-do Country: _____________________                                    (judges only)

Name of Master or Instructor: _____________________                                       1    2    3    4

Country: _________________

_____________________________________________________________________________________

SPARRING (MATSOGI)

RING #:_____

Name:________________________________________________ Age:______________

Female:_______________   Male:___________   Weight in kg.______________

Micro:______ Light :______Middle:______Heavy:_____Super Heavy:____Hyper:_____

Belt Degree: __________________________                                                             SCORE PAD

Name of Tae kwon-do Country : _____________________                                   (judges only)

Name of Master or Instructor: _____________________                                       1    2    3    4

Country: _________________

 

If under 18 year of age, parent or guardian signature __________________________

Telephone #: ___________________

Events Registration

PATTERNS (TUL)

RING #:_____

 

Name:______________________________________________ Age:_______________

 

Female:______  Male:_______Weight in kg._____ Belt Colour:_____________

Name of Tae kwon-do Country: _____________________                                    SCORE PAD

Name of Master or Instructor: _____________________                                       (judges only)

Country: _________________                                                                                             1    2    3    4

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________

 

 

SPARRING (MATSOGI)

RING #:_____

 

Name:________________________________________________ Age:______________

Female:________Male:________Weight in kg.______Belt Colour:____________

Name of Tae kwon-do Country: _____________________                                    SCORE PAD

Name of Master or Instructor: _____________________                                       (judges only)

Country: _________________                                                                                             1    2    3    4

 

**Please include two photos, passport size of each competitor.

**Please print the name of the person on the photo on the back of the photo.

 

 

 

JUNIOR TEAM DETAILS

Junior Team #1 – 13, 14 years old

Junior Team #2 – 15, 16, 17 years old

 

**INFORMATION MUST BE PRINTED CLEARLY**

**Please include two photos, passport size of each competitor.

**Please print the name of the person on the photo on the back of the photo.

 

Name of Country: _________________________________________________

 

Official Team Delegate: ____________________________________________

 

Names of Junior Team Members

 

Junior Team #1 – 13 and 14 years old

 

________________________________________________________

________________________________________________________

________________________________________________________

________________________________________________________

**Please mark an X in the appropriate box below and send corresponding fees.

THIS TEAM  IS MALE:  _____________

     THIS TEAM  IS FEMALE:  _____________

 

Junior Team #2 – 15, 16 and 17 years old

 

________________________________________________________

________________________________________________________

________________________________________________________

________________________________________________________

**Please mark an X in the appropriate box below and send corresponding fees.

            THIS TEAM  IS MALE:  _____________

     THIS TEAM  IS FEMALE:  _____________

 

Signature: ____________________________

_____________________________________________________________________________________

 

POWER BREAKING

Please mark appropriate entry

 

Male                                                                                                  Female                               

Ap-Joomuk Jirugi                                                                                     Ap-Joomuk Jirugi

Sonkal Daerigi                                                                                             Sonkal Daerigi

Yopcha Jirugi                                                                                                Yopcha Jirigi

Dollyo Chagi                                                                                                  Dollyo Chagi

Bandae Dollyo Chagi                                                                                  Dollyo Dero Chagi

 

SPECIAL TECHNIQUES

Please mark appropriate entry

 

Male                                                                                                      FEMALE

____ Twimyo Nopi AP Cha Busigi                        ____Twimyo Nopi Ap Cha Busigi

_____Twimyo Nomo Yop Cha Jirugi                 ____ Twimyo Nomo Yop Cha Jirugi

_____Twimyo Dollimio Yop Cha Jirugi             ____ Twimyo Dollyo Chagi

_____Twimyo Dollyo Chagi

_____Twimyo Bandae Dollyo Chagi

 

COUPLE COMPETITION DETAILS

 

**INFORMATION MUST BE PRINTED CLEARLY**

 

 

Name of Country: _________________________________________________

 

Official Team Delegate: ____________________________________________

 

NAMES OF COUPLES

 

Couple (A)          1. _________________________________________

 

  1. _________________________________________

 

Couple (B)          1. _________________________________________

 

  1. _________________________________________

 

**Please include two photos, passport size of each competitor.

**Please print the name of the person on the photo on the back of the photo.

 

 

Signature: ____________________________

 

 

ADULT TEAM COMPETITION

 

Teams should perform 1st degree patterns because sometimes in team competition there may be black belts of different rank and if there is a 1st degree on the team, they will not be able to compete with higher rank patterns.

JUNIOR TEAMS– BOYS & GIRLS

Each team must be made up of 3 competitors plus 1 substitute and should perform 1st degree patterns:  Jee Goo, Kwang Gae, Po Eun, Gae Baek

 

INDIVIDUAL BLACK BELT

 

1st Degree:         Jee Goo, Kwang Gae, Po Eun, Gae Baek

2nd Degree:        Eui Am, Choong Jang, Go Dang, Jook Am

3rd Degree:         Samm Il, Yu Shin, Ghoi Young, Pyung Hwa

4th Degree:         Yun Gae, Ul Ji, Moon Moo, Sun Duk

 

COLOURED BELTS

 

White Belt:         4 direction punch or 4 direction block

Yellow Stripe:         Chon Ji or 4 direction block

Yellow Belt:          Dan Gun or Chon Ji

Green Stripe:         Do San or Dan Gun

Green Belt:          Won Hyo or Do San

Blue Stripe:          Yul Gok or Won Hyo or Jee Sang

Blue Belt:         Joong Gun or Jee Sang or Yul Gok

Red Stripe:        Toi Gye or Joong Gun or Jee Sang or Dhan Goon

Red Belt:         Hwa Rang or Dhan Goon or Toi Gye

Black Stripe:            Choong Moo or Hwa Rang

 

 

GTF BLACK BELT

 

Men & Women Weight Categories

 

Adult Male Division:                                                                    Adult Female Division

 

Micro:                  up to 54 kg                                                        Micro: up to 52 kg

Light:                    54.1 kg to 63 kg                                                Light: 52.1 kg to 58 kg

Middle:               63.1 kg to 71 kg                                                Middle: 58.1 kg to 63 kg

Heavy:                                 71.1 kg to 80 kg                                                Heavy: 63.1 kg to 70 kg

Hyper:                 80.1 kg to 90 kg                                                Hyper: 70.1 kg and over

Super Heavy:    90.1 kg and over

 

 

 

Comments are closed.